• Department
  • Undergraduate Program
  • Graduate Program
  • People
  • Research
  • GIVE
  •  

    Office hours for: Fall 2012      September 24 - December 14

    Printer Version

    Name Course Class Time Room Office Office Hours
    Aichele, Stephen - TA
    PSC103A M W
    2:10 PM - 4:00 PM
    184 Young
    *
    Allen, Thomas - TA
    PSC001 (4) T R
    10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
    198 Young Young
    T/Th 3:30-5:00
    Bales, Karen - Instructor
    PSC121 M W
    9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
    166 Young 102C Young
    530.754.5890
    MW 10:30-11:30
    Bales, Karen - Instructor
    PSC200 M W
    4:10 PM - 5:50 PM
    166 Young 102C Young
    530.754.5890
    Baumgartner, Heidi - TA
    PSC001 (3) M W
    4:10 PM - 6:00 PM
    198 Young Young
    530-297-4416
    W 1:30-3:30PM
    Bederian-Gardner, Daniel - TA
    PSC142 (1) T R
    4:40 PM - 6:00 PM
    194 Young FAC
    NA
    Blalock, Adam - TA
    PSC132 T R
    3:10 PM - 4:30 PM
    26 Wellman 1318 SSH
    *
    Thur 1-3pm
    Burris, Jessica - TA
    PSC001 (2) M W
    8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
    Freeborn Hall * Young
    *
    Monday 10-1, by appointment
    Butler, Fionnuala - TA
    PSC175 M W F
    2:10 PM - 3:00 PM
    168 Hoagland Young
    752-6027
    R 3:00-5:00 pm
    Calanchini, Jimmy - TA
    PSC151 (1) T R
    4:10 PM - 6:00 PM
    198 Young 169 Young
    *
    T 9:00am-11:00am
    Carlisle, Nancy - Instructor
    PSC041 (1) T R
    10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
    194 Chem
    F 2:00-4:00pm, 102A Young Hall
    Castro-Schilo, Laura - TA
    PSC141 (1) T R
    3:10 PM - 4:30 PM
    234 Wellman 266 Young
    754.5370
    Wed 10am-11am
    Chan, Alan - Instructor
    PSC001 (3) M W
    4:10 PM - 6:00 PM
    198 Young 146 Young
    530.723.9831
    T 1-3PM
    Chan, Sut Yee (Shirley) - TA
    PSC142 (2) T R
    9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
    216 Wellman 146 Young
    530.723.9831
    Thursdays 10:30-12
    Chun, Katie - TA
    PSC175 M W F
    2:10 PM - 3:00 PM
    168 Hoagland Young
    530.752.1857
    T 3:00-5:00 pm
    Chung, Joanne - TA
    PSC162 T R
    12:10 PM - 2:00 PM
    217 Art 0
    *
    Mondays 11-noon and Tuesdays 9-10 a.m.
    Coss, Richard - Instructor
    PSC155 M W
    4:10 PM - 6:00 PM
    2205 Haring 105 Young
    530.752.1626
    Coughlin, Christine - TA
    PSC168 (1) M W
    6:10 PM - 8:00 PM
    198 Young
    *
    Cross, Victoria - Instructor
    PSC141 (2) T R
    1:40 PM - 3:00 PM
    202 Wellman 269 Young
    Weds 2-3pm, Thurs 12:15-1:15
    Davoudzadeh, Pega - TA
    PSC103A M W
    2:10 PM - 4:00 PM
    184 Young 245 Young
    530.754.5536
    DeMaster, Dana - TA
    PSC140 (1) T R
    2:10 PM - 4:00 PM
    1322 Storer Annex Young
    530.754.5536
    Tues 10-1 and by appointment
    DiQuattro, Nicholas - TA
    PSC135 T R
    10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
    207 Olson FAC Young
    *
    TH 12-2
    Durand, Sabine - TA
    PSC101 T R
    8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
    2205 Haring 189 Young
    754-8300
    Ekstrom, Arne - Instructor
    PSC230 W
    2:10 PM - 5:00 PM
    Center for Mind and Brain 268I Young
    530.757.8850
    Ekstrom, Arne - Instructor
    PSC289A (1) W
    9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
    TBA 268I Young
    530.757.8850
    Ferrer, Emilio - Instructor
    PSC204A T R
    10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
    166 Young 174C Young
    9-11am, Wednesdays
    Frankovich, Kyle - TA
    PSC131 T R
    1:40 PM - 3:00 PM
    3 Kleiber FAC Young
    *
    Geng, Joy - Instructor
    PSC135 T R
    10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
    207 Olson 267 Cousteau Pl.
    T 2.30-5
    Geng, Joy - Instructor
    PSC135 (2) T R
    12:10 PM - 1:30 PM
    207 Olson 267 Cousteau Pl.
    T 2.30-5
    Geng, Joy - Instructor
    PSC289A (2) M
    3:10 PM - 6:00 PM
    TBA 267 Cousteau Pl.
    Ghetti, Simona - Instructor
    PSC140 (2) M W
    2:10 PM - 4:00 PM
    1002 Giedt 102K Young
    530.752.3370
    Gibbs, Katherine - Instructor
    PSC100 (1) M W
    12:10 PM - 2:00 PM
    198 Young 267 Young
    530.754.5535
    Tuesdays 10:30-12; Wednesdays 2-3
    Gibbs, Katherine - Instructor
    PSC142 (2) T R
    9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
    216 Wellman 267 Young
    530.754.5535
    Tuesdays 10:30-12; Wednesdays 2-3
    Goldring, Adam - TA
    PSC155 M W
    4:10 PM - 6:00 PM
    2205 Haring Annex
    530.754.8290
    Gonzales, Joseph - TA
    PSC001 (1) M W
    10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
    Freeborn Hall 155 Young
    *
    W, 12:30-2:00PM
    Goodrich, Robin - TA
    PSC130 (1) T R
    3:10 PM - 4:30 PM
    184 Young * Young
    *
    Grady, Jessica - Instructor
    PSC154 T R
    12:10 PM - 2:00 PM
    194 Young 112A Young
    T R 11 - 12
    Graf Estes, Katharine - Instructor
    PSC190 (1) F
    9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
    TBA 102N Young
    By appointment (kgrafestes@ucdavis.edu)
    Greenberg, Gian - TA
    PSC121 M W
    9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
    166 Young 163 Young
    W 2-4
    Grimm, Kevin - Instructor
    PSC202 (5) R
    4:10 PM - 5:00 PM
    166 Young 174G Young
    530.754.9434
    Hembacher, Emily - TA
    PSC141 (1) T R
    3:10 PM - 4:30 PM
    234 Wellman Young
    *
    Herek, Gregory - Instructor
    PSC158 M W
    2:10 PM - 4:00 PM
    107 Cruess 271 Young
    530.752.8085
    M & W, 1:10 - 1:55, and by appointment
    Hess, Yanine - Instructor
    PSC151 (1) T R
    4:10 PM - 6:00 PM
    198 Young 177 Young
    530.752.1876
    M & W 11:00am-12:30pm
    Hjortsvang, Karen - TA
    PSC140 (2) M W
    2:10 PM - 4:00 PM
    1002 Giedt * Young
    *
    Hobbs, Sue - TA
    PSC142 (1) T R
    4:40 PM - 6:00 PM
    194 Young 1301 SSH
    530.754.8543
    Horn, Jacqueline - Instructor
    PSC165 (1) T R
    2:10 PM - 4:00 PM
    115 Hutchinson 165B Young
    530.754.9454
    TR noon-1:30pm
    Hurley, Brian - TA
    PSC136 T R
    10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
    184 Young Young
    530.754.4919
    T 2 - 4
    Isham, Eve - Instructor
    PSC131 T R
    1:40 PM - 3:00 PM
    3 Kleiber 155
    *
    T: 3:15-4:15, R:12:15-1:15, or appt. YOUNG 112A
    Janata, Petr - Instructor
    PSC136 T R
    10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
    184 Young 267 Cousteau Pl.
    R 1 - 2:30 PM; F 1 - 2 PM
    Janata, Petr - Instructor
    PSC209A R
    3:10 PM - 6:00 PM
    188 Young 267 Cousteau Pl.
    By appointment
    Javan, Alireza - TA
    PSC041 (1) T R
    10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
    194 Chem *
    Jiang, Jing - TA
    PSC165 (1) T R
    2:10 PM - 4:00 PM
    115 Hutchinson 189 Young
    Thursday 4-6pm
    Johnson, Jonni - TA
    PSC142 (1) T R
    4:40 PM - 6:00 PM
    194 Young Young
    530.754.8543
    Khan, Hammad - TA
    PSC041 (1) T R
    10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
    194 Chem
    Kolarik, Branden - TA
    PSC132 T R
    3:10 PM - 4:30 PM
    26 Wellman FAC Young
    *
    Tu 10am-12noon, Thur 2-3pm
    Kubit, Benjamin - TA
    PSC136 T R
    10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
    184 Young FAC Young
    *
    M 11 - 12; T 1 - 2
    Lagattuta, Kristin - Instructor
    PSC202 (1) R
    12:10 PM - 1:00 PM
    166 Young 174L Young
    530.754.9438
    Lagattuta, Kristin - Instructor
    PSC212A T
    1:10 PM - 4:30 PM
    Center for Mind and Brain 174L Young
    530.754.9438
    Ledgerwood, Alison - Instructor
    PSC180C TBA 145 Young 102H Young
    530.752.4401
    M 3-4pm
    Ledgerwood, Alison - Instructor
    PSC290 (4) R
    1:10 PM - 4:00 PM
    145 Young 102H Young
    530.752.4401
    Matthews, M. Elizabeth - TA
    PSC113 T R
    9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
    205 Olson 189 Young
    *
    10:30-11:30 Tuesdays and by appointment
    McTernan, Melissa - TA
    PSC142 (2) T R
    9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
    216 Wellman Young
    *
    Wednesdays 10:30-12:30
    McWilliams, Kelly - TA
    PSC141 (2) T R
    1:40 PM - 3:00 PM
    202 Wellman Young
    NA
    Mishra, Anjali - Instructor
    PSC001 (1) M W
    10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
    Freeborn Hall 102Q Young
    530.752.1853
    M, 1:00-2:30PM
    Nishida, Tracy - Instructor
    PSC141 (1) T R
    3:10 PM - 4:30 PM
    234 Wellman
    Mon 9:30-11:30
    Oakes, Lisa - Instructor
    PSC140 (1) T R
    2:10 PM - 4:00 PM
    1322 Storer 268K Young
    530.754.8304
    Tuesday 1-2; Thursday 10:30-12
    Perkeybile, Allison - TA
    PSC121 M W
    9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
    166 Young 165A Young
    754.8297
    T 10-12
    Pickett, Cynthia - Instructor
    PSC152 T R
    2:10 PM - 4:00 PM
    198 Young 102L Young
    530.754.5618
    TR 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Pickett, Cynthia - Instructor
    PSC202 (2) M
    12:10 PM - 1:00 PM
    166 Young 102L Young
    530.754.5618
    Pickett, Cynthia - Instructor
    PSC270 (1) W
    10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
    145 Young 102L Young
    530.754.5618
    Post, Beth - Instructor
    PSC001 (4) T R
    10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
    198 Young 165B Young
    Tues 1:00-2:30
    Ragen, Benjamin - TA
    PSC162 T R
    12:10 PM - 2:00 PM
    217 Art 165A Young
    754.8297
    Thursday 2:30-4:30
    Robins, Richard - Instructor
    PSC290 (3) M
    2:10 PM - 5:00 PM
    145 Young 268H Young
    530.754.8299
    Royston, Ashley - TA
    PSC001 (1) M W
    10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
    Freeborn Hall Young
    *
    T, 3:00-4:30PM
    Sacchi, Dario - TA
    PSC142 (2) T R
    9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
    216 Wellman 177 Young
    530.752.1876
    Monday 4-6pm
    Sanchez, Amber - TA
    PSC152 T R
    2:10 PM - 4:00 PM
    198 Young Annex Young
    754-5536
    M 10:00 am - 11:30 am; W 2:30-4:00 pm
    Sayfan, Liat - Instructor
    PSC103A M W
    2:10 PM - 4:00 PM
    184 Young 268F Young
    530.754.8298
    Schank, Jeffrey - Instructor
    PSC113 T R
    9:00 AM - 10:20 AM
    205 Olson 268D Young
    530.752.6332
    Schank, Jeffrey - Instructor
    PSC218A T R
    2:10 PM - 4:00 PM
    TBA 268D Young
    530.752.6332
    Schepeler, Eva - Instructor
    PSC168 (1) M W
    6:10 PM - 8:00 PM
    198 Young 165B Young
    530.754.9454
    W: 12:30 -2:30 PM
    Shaver, Phillip - Instructor
    PSC162 T R
    12:10 PM - 2:00 PM
    217 Art 103 Young
    530.752.1884
    Tuesday 2:00-4:00 or by appointment
    Shaver, Phillip - Instructor
    PSC192 M
    9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
    TBA 103 Young
    530.752.1884
    Sherman, Jeff - Instructor
    PSC270 (2) W
    1:10 PM - 4:00 PM
    TBA 102B Young
    530.752.7586
    Sievers, Emily - TA
    PSC141 (2) T R
    1:40 PM - 3:00 PM
    202 Wellman Young
    530.754.8300
    Tuesdays 11AM-1PM
    Simonton, Dean - Instructor
    PSC175 M W F
    2:10 PM - 3:00 PM
    168 Hoagland 102D Young
    530.752.1677
    MWF 3:10-4:00 pm
    Soderberg, Courtney - TA
    PSC041 (1) T R
    10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
    194 Chem 173 Young
    *
    Sorensen, Katherine - TA
    PSC162 T R
    12:10 PM - 2:00 PM
    217 Art 102R Young
    530.754.5536
    Wednesday 12-2
    Stankevich, Beth - TA
    PSC135 (2) T R
    12:10 PM - 1:30 PM
    207 Olson
    M 12-2
    Swaab, Tamara - Instructor
    PSC132 T R
    3:10 PM - 4:30 PM
    26 Wellman 268J Young
    530.752.4207
    Wed 10am-12noon
    Thompson, Ross - Instructor
    PSC142 (1) T R
    4:40 PM - 6:00 PM
    194 Young 279 Young
    530.754.6663
    Fridays, noon - 2 p.m.
    Thompson, Ross - Instructor
    PSC290 (2) F
    9:00 AM - 11:50 AM
    102A Young 279 Young
    530.754.6663
    Fridays, noon - 2 p.m.
    Trainor, Brian - Instructor
    PSC101 T R
    8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
    2205 Haring 102G Young
    530.752.1672
    Tues 10:30-11:30, Wed 2-3
    Trainor, Brian - Instructor
    PSC202 (3) T
    12:10 PM - 1:00 PM
    166 Young 102G Young
    530.752.1672
    Traxler, Matthew - Instructor
    PSC202 (4) F
    12:10 PM - 1:00 PM
    166 Young 174N Young
    530.754.9468
    Troxel, Natalie - TA
    PSC141 (2) T R
    1:40 PM - 3:00 PM
    202 Wellman Young
    Unrath, John - Instructor
    PSC001 (2) M W
    8:00 AM - 9:50 AM
    Freeborn Hall 102Q Young
    W/F 10am-12pm, and by appointment
    Ventura, Maria - TA
    PSC100 (1) M W
    12:10 PM - 2:00 PM
    198 Young 245 Young
    *
    Weber-Milne, Jessica - TA
    PSC154 T R
    12:10 PM - 2:00 PM
    194 Young Young
    *
    W 11:55 - 12:55, R 2:15 - 4
    Widaman, Keith - Instructor
    PSC205C T
    3:10 PM - 6:00 PM
    166 Young 265 Young
    530.754.8288
    Tues 10-12 noon, Wed 10-11 am, and by appt
    Yonelinas, Andrew - Instructor
    PSC130 (1) T R
    3:10 PM - 4:30 PM
    184 Young 268C Young
    530.754.8289